$8.62
What is Sweet Almond Oil? The sweet almond oil that comes exclusively from edible almonds (Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis) selectively cultivated for their sweet taste. It is the oil popularly used for skin and hair care. Almond oil had been used extensively for its health benefits and as a beauty aid...
Quick look
$12.00
What is Sweet Almond Oil? The sweet almond oil that comes exclusively from edible almonds (Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis) selectively cultivated for their sweet taste. It is the oil popularly used for skin and hair care. Almond oil had been used extensively for its health benefits and as a beauty aid...
Quick look
$4.71
What is Black Soap? Black soap goes by a number of different names including African black soap, Anago Soap, Alata Simena, Ose Dudu, Duchi, Alata Soap, and Anago Samina. Traditionally, black soap is made by ash from the leaves and bark of local plants. Shea tree bark, plantain, palm leaves, and...
Quick look
$4.71
This is the original AshantiNaturals Black Soap. A simple addition of  Lavender Essential Oil replaces the original earthy aroma with a soft and clean Lavender smell. A Lavender Essential Oil is natural product and does not include any artificial chemicals. This Black Soap has all the same benefits as the Fragrance Free....
Quick look
$4.71
This is the original AshantiNaturals Black Soap. A simple addition of Lemongrass Essential Oil replaces the original earthy aroma with a fresh and bright Lemongrass smell. A Lemongrass Essential Oil is natural product and does not include any artificial chemicals. This Black Soap has all the same benefits as the Fragrance Free. What is...
Quick look
$4.71
This is the original AshantiNaturals Black Soap. A simple addition of  Tea Tree Essential Oil replaces the original earthy aroma with a warm and cozy Tea Tree smell. A Tea Tree Essential Oil is natural product and does not include any artificial chemicals. This Black Soap has all the same benefits...
Quick look
$10.78
What is Argan Oil? Often called ‘liquid gold’, argan oil is an organic product extracted from the kernels of the argan tree, which is native to Morocco. It is extremely rich in beneficial nutrients including fatty acids and vitamin E. Its properties make it particularly beneficial for the hair and...
Quick look
$5.25
What is Coconut Oil? Coconut oil is loaded with good fats that provide us with energy, able to fight microbes in the body and excellent for cooking. It even smells amazing! But did you know that coconut oil for skin is also a thing? That’s right, you can reap coconut oil’s benefits...
Quick look
$12.00
What is Coconut Oil? Coconut oil is loaded with good fats that provide us with energy, able to fight microbes in the body and excellent for cooking. It even smells amazing! But did you know that coconut oil for skin is also a thing? That’s right, you can reap coconut oil’s benefits...
Quick look
$9.84
What is Jojoba Oil? Jojoba oil (pronounced ho-ho-ba) is the liquid that comes from the seed of the Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) plant, which is a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. Although called an oil, it’s actually a liquid plant wax and has been used in folk...
Quick look
$5.25
What is Avocado Oil? Avocado fruit is extracted from avocado trees which were earlier found in the regions of Mexico and Central America and are now being cultivated in different parts of the world on a large scale basis, thanks to their growing popularity. The oil squeezed from avocado fruit...
Quick look
$12.00
What is Avocado Oil? Avocado fruit is extracted from avocado trees which were earlier found in the regions of Mexico and Central America and are now being cultivated in different parts of the world on a large scale basis, thanks to their growing popularity. The oil squeezed from avocado fruit...
Quick look
$7.54
What is Black Seed Oil? You may know black seeds from a variety of different names, depending on which part of the world you’re in. Here are a few of the more popular one’s: Kalonji Oil, Black Cumin, Seed Oil, Nigella Seeds, Habbatus Sauda, Graine De Nigelle, Black Onion Seeds, Schwarzkummel....
Quick look
$6.06
What is Olive Oil? We all know that olive oil is one of the healthiest vegetable oils, along with coconut oil. Not only can you consume this nutritious food and receive numerous benefits, you can also use it to boost the nutrient value of your beauty products. Why use Olive oil?...
Quick look
$12.00
What is Olive Oil? We all know that olive oil is one of the healthiest vegetable oils, along with coconut oil. Not only can you consume this nutritious food and receive numerous benefits, you can also use it to boost the nutrient value of your beauty products. Why use Olive oil?...
Quick look
$10.99
What is Black Soap? Black soap goes by a number of different names including African black soap, Anago Soap, Alata Simena, Ose Dudu, Duchi, Alata Soap, and Anago Samina. Traditionally, black soap is made by ash from the leaves and bark of local plants. Shea tree bark, plantain, palm leaves, and...
Quick look
$6.09
What is Black Soap? Black soap goes by a number of different names including African black soap, Anago Soap, Alata Simena, Ose Dudu, Duchi, Alata Soap, and Anago Samina. Traditionally, black soap is made by ash from the leaves and bark of local plants. Shea tree bark, plantain, palm leaves, and...
Quick look
$6.39
Ashanti Naturals 100% Pure Cocoa-Shea Butter is a combination of rich Shea Butter and smooth Cocoa Butter extracted from high quality fresh cocoa beans and shea nuts. The moisturizing abilities of Cocoa Butter are frequently recommended for prevention of stretch marks, treatment of chapped or burned skin and lips or as...
Quick look
$11.86
Ashanti Naturals 100% Pure Cocoa-Shea Butter is a combination of rich Shea Butter and smooth Cocoa Butter extracted from high quality fresh cocoa beans and shea nuts. The moisturizing abilities of Cocoa Butter are frequently recommended for prevention of stretch marks, treatment of chapped or burned skin and lips or as...
Quick look
$23.88
What is Cocoa Butter? Ashanti Naturals 100% Pure Cocoa Butter is extracted from high quality, fresh cocoa beans. Cocoa beans are seeds from Theobroma cacao L. plant. To make cocoa butter, cocoa beans are first fermented then roasted. At this point, the cocoa “butter” (which isn’t actually the kind of butter...
Quick look

Search

Just added to your cart:
Qty:
Total:
Subtotal:
Excl. postage 
My Bag
Just added to your wishlist:
Excl. postage 
My Wishlist